The Premier Junior Foil Series

Home Information Events Rankings

Welcome

 

31 Oct 2014      CANCELLATION OF ROUND 5

Due to the illness of the armourer it has proved impossible to find an alternate source for the piste equipment. All the people who have entered have been contacted and monies refunded. The organiser is now considering ways of producing the overall results for the year, these will be published as soon as a decision has been made.

15 Sep 2014     Publish Round 4 results

30 April 2014    CANCELLATION OF SOUTHAMPTON ROUND 3 ON 17 MAY  2014 SEE EVENTS FOR DETAILS

29 Apr 2014      Amendment to organisers address on Rounds 3 and 5 entry forms

17 Mar 2014      Publish Round 2 Results

11 Feb 2014     Publish Round 1 results

31 DEC 2013   CHANGE OF DATE FOR SOUTHAMPTON ROUND 1

                            SEE EVENTS FOR DETAILS

3 Dec 2013       Confirmation of event dates for 2014

                            Publish 2014 Details and entry forms 

                            Publish event dates and changes to entry fees for 2014 in information

                                                    Welcome to the 2014 Premier Junior Foil Series. 

 This an exciting series of fencing competitions for boys and girls in under 9, under 11 and under 14 age groups leading to United Kingdom national rankings. Whilst the competition uses rankings from the 6 rounds for the final end of year positions it is not necessary to do all the rounds, a fencer is welcome to join in any event at any time of the year.

 The PBT-UK and/or Allstar-Uhlmann UK Equipment company will be supplying kit for all rounds of the series and they will have an equipment stand at most, if not all, events.

On this web site you will find:

  • Information about the Premier Junior Foil Series and rules for contestants.
  • Details of forthcoming events and results from past events.
  • UK national rankings for young fencers.

The Premier Junior Foil Series is supported by PBT-UK,Allstar UK, Rome and Blades Equipment.

News 2014

Full results are on the Rankings page.

The 2013 individual event winners are

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 26 Jan 14 14 Leo Lim Sussex House 7 Zoe Wills Greenfinch
Bristol 15 Mar 14 16 Leo Lim Sussex House 7 Zoe Wills Greenfinch
Southampton CANCELLED
Bristol 13 Sep 14 19 Alexander Cuppa Redditch Youth 4 Zoe Wills Greenfinch
Southampton
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 26 Jan 14 20 Caspar Soyoye Sussex House 4 Isabella Keniston-Cooper Greenfinch
Bristol 15 Mar 14 27 George Wills Sussex House 7 Phoebe Dawe Russell Swords
Southampton CANCELLED
Bristol 13 Sep 14 25 Caspar Soyoye Sussex House 7 Phoebe Dawe Russell Swords
Southampton
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 26 Jan 14 14 Felix Paine Sussex House 2 Amanda Mond Three Rivers
Bristol 15 Mar 14 21 Will Yun Farnbrough Boston 9 Bronwen Granville Bath Sword
Southampton CANCELLED
Bristol 13 Sep 14 16 George Genieser Sussex House 7 Amanda Mond Three Rivers
Southampton

 

News 2013

Full results are on the Rankings page.

2013 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys 28 Entries     Under 9 Girls 6 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 155 Zayd El-Saie Sussex House Gold 158 Hazel Genieser Greenfinch
Silver 143 George Wills Sussex House Silver 141 Matilda Genieser Greenfinch
Bronze 143 Morgan O'Connell Sussex House Bronze 140 Kate Taylor Greenfinch
 
Under 11 Boys 34 Entries   Under 11 Girls 10 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 149 Harry Morley Sussex House Gold 158 Amanda Mond Fighting Fit
Silver 144 Lewis Simpson Swindon FC Silver 140 Esme Dyer Bath Swords
Bronze 143 Kishan Sisodiya Three Rivers YB Bronze 140 Paige Teirney Oxford FC
 
Under 14 Boys 28 Entries     Under 14 Girls 14 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 142 Isaac Jolley Chichester FC Gold 146 Bronwen Granville Bath Swords
Silver 132 Brij Gautam Finchley Foil Silver 144 Jasmine Porter Three Rivers YB
Bronze 128 Luca Valetti Three Rivers YB Bronze 141 Jessica Howard Bath Swords

The 2013 individual event winners are

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 19 Jan 13 CANCELLED CANCELLED
Bristol 23 Feb 13 18 Leo Kamstra St. Georges 4 Hazel Genieser Greenfinch
Southampton 18 May 13 18 Zayd El-Saie Sussex House 6 Hazel Genieser Greenfinch
Bristol 21 Sept 13 18 George Wills Sussex House 5 Hazel Genieser Greenfinch
Southampton 16 Nov 13 18 Zayd El-Saie Sussex House 4 Hazel Genieser Greenfinch
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 19 Jan 13 CANCELLED CANCELLED
Bristol 23 Feb 13 23 Harry Morley Sussex House 5 Rachel Baxter Crawley Swords
Southampton 18 May 13 24 George Genieser Sussex House 7 Amanda Mond Fighting Fit
Bristol 21 Sept 13 22 Kishan Sisodiya Three Rivers YB 5 Amanda Mond Fighting Fit
Southampton 16 Nov 13 23 Oliver Goodenough Bath Swords 7 Amanda Mond Fighting Fit
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 19 Jan 13 CANCELLED CANCELLED
Bristol 23 Feb 13 15 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 8 Charlotte Fairman Winchester Escrime
Southampton 18 May 13 20 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 9 Serena Patel Aldershot
Bristol 21 Sept 13 13 Felix Paine Sussex House 4 Alexandra Powell Team Melia
Southampton 16 Nov 13 12 Isaac Jolley Chichester 3 Bronwen Granville Bath Swords

 

News 2012

Full results are on the Rankings page.

2012 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys 23 Entries     Under 9 Girls 12 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 194 Caspar Soyoye Sussex House Gold 194 Isabella Keniston-Cooper Greenfinch
Silver 175 Luca Liautaud Sussex House Silver 183 Freya Collins Brentwood Blades
Bronze 172 Cristiano Frigo Sussex House Bronze 178 Caroline Taylor Greenfinch
 
Under 11 Boys 51 Entries   Under 11 Girls 13 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 197 Felix Paine Sussex House Gold 185 Bronwen Granville Bath Sword
Silver 197 Will Yun-Farmbrough Salle Boston Silver 176 Naomi Fielder Wellington Sword
Bronze 167 Harry Morley Sussex House Bronze 175 Charlotte Knowles Marlborough
 
Under 14 Boys 39 Entries     Under 14 Girls 22 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 191 Ben Bates Bath Sword Gold 189 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Silver 189 Hugo Paine Sussex House Gold 189 Heloise Hardie Oxford
Bronze 182 James Page Newham Swords Bronze 188 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword

The 2012 individual event winners are

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 28 Jan 12 14 Luca Liautaud Sussex House 5 Freya Collins Brentwood Blades
Bristol 25 Feb 12 14 Caspar Soyoye Sussex House 7 Phoebe Dawe Russell Swords
Southampton 12 May 12 17 Lachlan Jarvie Eltham College 5 Caroline Taylor Greenfinch
Southampton 15 Sept 12 10 Lachlan Jarvie Eltham College 2 Hazel Genieser Sussex House
Southampton 17 Nov 12 15 Caspar Soyoye Sussex House 4 Isabella Keniston -Cooper Sussex House
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 28 Jan 12 28 Felix Payne Sussex House 4 Charlotte Knowles Marlborough
Bristol 25 Feb 12 28 Felix Payne Sussex House 9 Bronwen Granville Bath Sword
Southampton 12 May 12 24 Felix Payne Sussex House 8 Bronwen Granville Bath Sword
Southampton 15 Sept 12 26 Will Yun-Farmbrough Salle Boston 9 Jasmine Porter TRYB
Southampton 17 Nov 12 27 Will Yun-Farmbrough Salle Boston 8 Jasmine Porter TRYB
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 28 Jan 12 19 Ben Bates Bath Sword 13 Charlotte Fairman Swindon FC
Bristol 25 Feb 12 13 Hugo Paine Sussex House 10 Alice Campbell Newham Sword
Southampton 12 May 12 14 Ben Bates Bath Sword 10 Heloise Hardie Oxford FC
Southampton 15 Sept12 22 Kameron Nicholas Fighting Fit 11 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Southampton 17 Nov12 21 Kameron Nicholas Fighting Fit 6 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword

 

News 2011

2011 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys 26 Entries     Under 9 Girls 12 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 191 Harry Morley Sussex House 186 Eve Williams Swindon
Silver 183 Thomas Stewart Sussex House 175 Hazel Genieser Sussex House
Bronze 182 Mishari Sakka Sussex House 140 Caroline Taylor Greenfinch
 
Under 11 Boys 47 Entries   Under 11 Girls 14 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Niccolo Fusai Sussex House 197 Charlotte Fairman Escrime
Silver 168 George Sanders Sussex House 189 Alice Campbell Newham Swords
Bronze 161 Felix Paine Sussex House 178 Rebecca Knowles Swindon F.C.
 
Under 14 Boys 46 Entries     Under 14 Girls 13 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 186 Jacob Stewart Sussex House 200 Rhiannon Granville Bath Swords
Silver 171 Robert Feaster Malvern Hills 197 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Bronze 158 John Feaster Malvern Hills 173 Fleur Sumption Newham Swords

 

The 2011 individual event winners are

Full results are on the Rankings page.

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 5 Feb 11 17 George Genieser Sussex House 2 Poppy James Russell Swords
Southampton 27 Feb 11 13 Mishari Sakka Sussex House 2 Hazel Genieser Sussex House
Southampton 7 May 11 10 Mishari Sakka Sussex House 6 Imogen Webber Greenfinch
Southampton 18 Sep 11 11  George Genieser Sussex House   6 Paige Tierney Oxford
Bristol 19 Nov 11 19 Harry Morley Sussex House 7 Imogen Webber Greenfinch
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 5 Feb 11 30 Niccolo Fusai Sussex House 8 Alice Campbell Newham Swords
Southampton 27 Feb 11 25 Niccolo Fusai Sussex House 6 Charlotte Fairman Club Escrime
Southampton 7 May 11 16 Henry Wildermuth Sussex House 3 Charlotte Fairman Club Escrime
Southampton 18 Sep 11 19 Niccolo Fusai Sussex House 11 Heloise Hardie Oxford
Bristol 19 Nov 11 23 Niccolo Fusai Sussex House 8 Rebecca Knowles Swindon F.C.
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Bristol 5 Feb 11 21 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 8 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Southampton 27 Feb 11 18 John Feaster Malvern Hills 5 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Southampton 7 May 11 12 John Feaster Malvern Hills 6 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
Southampton 18 Sep 11 19 Samuel Tushingham Swindon 8 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword
Bristol 19 Nov 11 23 John Feaster Malvern Hills 10 Rhiannon Granville Bath Sword

 

News 2010

To arrive at the final rankings for 2010 the following has been decided, which we consider to be fair to all competitors.

Due to the late cancellation of the last event in Southampton, it has been decided to award a rounded up averaged position for that event calculated from the positions in previous events.

This position will only be awarded to fencers who registered an entry for the final event in Southampton.

Thereafter the normal rules of points allocation will apply with the best 4 of 5 events to count, with only the highest  Grand Prix getting 1.5 times points, the other if applicable receiving normal points. There will be no final Southampton event winners declared.

2010 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys 27 Entries     Under 9 Girls 2 Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 197 Nathaniel Mensah Sussex House 203 Samantha Flack Winchester Escrime
Silver 169 Henry Wildermuth Sussex House 192 Charlotte Knowles Swindon
Bronze 169 Felix Payne Sussex House
 
Under 11 Boys Entries   Under 11 Girls Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 197 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Silver 182 Hugo Paine Sussex House 189 Sasha LLoyd Sussex House
Bronze 180 Patrick O'Neill Sussex House 182 Tia Simms Lynn Plymouth
 
Under 14 Boys Entries     Under 14 Girls Entries  
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Alexander LLoyd Sussex House 203 Jessica Gundry Wellington Sword
Silver 185 John Feaster Malvern Hills 192 Tara Machale Redmaids
Bronze 175 Oliver Dunnill Bristol Grammar 155 Victoria Fairman Escrime

 

The 2010 individual event winners are

Full results are on the Rankings page.

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 24 Jan 10 11 Nathaniel Mensah Sussex House 1 Samantha Flack Winchester Escrime
Bristol 20 Mar 10 13 Nathaniel Mensah Sussex House 1 Charlotte Knowles Swindon
Bristol 22 May 10 16 Henry Widdicombe Bristol Grammar 2 Samantha Flack Winchester Escrime
               
Southampton 19 Sep 10 14 Cameron Baxter-Allen  Millfield Samantha Flack Winchester Escrime
Southampton 4 Dec 10   CANCELLED     CANCELLED   
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 24 Jan 10 28 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 7 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Bristol 20 Mar 10 27 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 14 Tia Simms-Lynn Plymouth
Bristol 22 May 10 22 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 7 Sasha Lloyd Sussex House
   
Southampton 19 Sep 10 20 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 6 Rachel Shaw Newham Swords
Southampton 4 Dec 10 CANCELLED CANCELLED
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 24 Jan 10 22 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 5 Jessica Gundry Wellington Swords
Bristol 20 Mar 10 22 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 2 Tara Machale Redmaids
Bristol 22 May 10 23 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 6 Jessica Gundry Wellington Swords
   
Southampton 19 Sep 10 23 John Feaster Malvern 7 Jessica Gundry Wellington Swords
Southampton 4 Dec 10 CANCELLED CANCELLED

 

News 2009

2009 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys Entries 40   Under 9 Girls Entries 14
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold

149

Alexander Marks Sussex House

158

Charlotte Fairman Escrime
Silver 141 Henry Jackson Sussex House 152 Rebecca Knowles Swindon
Bronze 137 Conor Head KCS Wimbledon 137 Clara Wilson Cheam
 
Under 11 Boys Entries 40   Under 11 Girls Entries 9
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 149 Jacob Stewart Sussex House 158 Sasha LLoyd Sussex House
Silver 140 Robert Feaster Malvern Hills 146 Tia Simms Lynn Plymouth F.C.
Bronze 139 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 140 Rachel Shaw Newham
 
Under 14 Boys Entries 51   Under 14 Girls Entries 18
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 158 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 152 Florence Robinson Sussex House
Silver 137 George Bailey KCS Wimbledon 103 Elaria Rich Aldershot
Bronze 137 James Hadley Team Melia 84 Jessica Gundry Wellington Sword

The 2009 individual event winners are

Full results are on the Rankings page.

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 17 Jan 09 17 Alexander Marks Sussex House 4 Rebecca Knowles Escrime
Bristol 7 Feb 09 CANCELLED SNOW
Bristol 9 May 09 26 Henry Jackson Sussex House 12 Charlotte Fairman Escrime
Southampton 20 Sep 09 18 Connor Head KCS Wimbledon 6 Charlotte Fairman Escrime
Southampton 5 Dec 09 20 Maximillian Deering One Two Six 8 Charlotte Fairman Escrime
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 17 Jan 09 21 Harry Bird Westminster Under 1 Sasha Lloyd Sussex House
Bristol 7 Feb 09 CANCELLED SNOW
Bristol 9 May 09 31 Harry Bird Westminster Under 7 Tia Simms Lynn Plymouth FC
Southampton 20 Sep 09 16 Robert Feaster Malvern Hills 6 Sasha Lloyd Sussex House
Southampton 5 Dec 09 16 Jacob Stewart Sussex House 5 Sasha Lloyd Sussex House
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Southampton 17 Jan 09 19 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 7 Elaria Rich Aldershot
Bristol 7 Feb 09 CANCELLED SNOW
Bristol 9 May 09 42 Alex Beardmore Fighting Fit 12 Ife Kubler Newham
Southampton 20 Sep 09 19 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 3 Jessica Gundry Wellington Sword
Southampton 5 Dec 09 15 Alexander Lloyd Sussex House 1 Florence Robinson Sussex House

 

 

News 2008

Full results are on the Rankings page.

2008 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys Entries 34   Under 9 Girls Entries 8
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold

203

Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur

203

Tia Simms-Lymn Fleetwood School
Silver 194 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 185 Rebecca Knowles Swindon
Bronze 175 Andrew Hughes Eltham College 172 Georgina Greatrex  Aldershot
 
Under 11 Boys Entries 48   Under 11 Girls Entries 12
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 198 Katy Crisp Aldershot
Silver 197 John Feaster Evesham Excalibur 172 Alice Field Aldershot
Bronze 170 Harry Bird Westminster Under 164 Phoebe Pickard Price Aldershot
 
Under 14 Boys Entries 60   Under 14 Girls Entries 25
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Alex Savin Newham Swords 175 Ella Rice Aldershot
Silver 183 Charlie St. John Sussex House 172 Lorna Martin Aldershot
Bronze 164 James Manson Sussex House 165 Florence Robinson Sussex House

 

The 2008 individual event winners are

Full results are on the Rankings page.

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Godalming 27 Jan 08 24 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 6 Evie Gold Fighting Fit
Southampton 23 Feb 08 20 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 8 Tia Simms-Lymn Fleetwood School
Bristol 8 Mar 08 21 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 4 Tia Simms-Lymn Fleetwood School
Bristol 3 May 08 21 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 10 Tia Simms-Lymn Fleetwood School
Godalming 14 Sep 08 18 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 7 Sasha Lloyd Worcester-Malvern
Southampton 1 Nov 08 13 Clemente Theotokis Sussex House 7 Tia Simms-Lymn Fleetwood School
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Godalming 27 Jan 08 35 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 9 Katie Beardmore Fighting Fit
Southampton 23 Feb 08 22 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 7 Hannah Lyndsay Newham Swords
Bristol 8 Mar 08 24 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 4 Katy Crisp Aldershot
Bristol 3 May 08 24 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 5 Katy Crisp Aldershot
Godalming 14 Sep 08 28 John Feaster Evesham Excalibur 7 Katy Crisp Aldershot
Southampton 1 Nov 08 17 John Feaster Evesham Excalibur 4 Katie Beardmore Fighting Fit
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Godalming 27 Jan 08 61 Alex Savin Newham Swords 17 Leah King Fighting Fit
Southampton 23 Feb 08 42 Alex Savin Newham Swords 9 Ife Kubler Newham Swords
Bristol 8 Mar 08 30 Alex Savin Newham Swords 11 Lorna Martin Aldershot
Bristol 3 May 08 39 Alex Savin Newham Swords 19 Leah King Fighting Fit
Godalming 14 Sep 08 35 Alex Savin Newham Swords 11 Phoebe Sudderick Aldershot
Southampton 1 Nov 08 30 George Bailey KCS Wimbledon 8 Ayesha Fihosy Salle Joseph

 

News 2007 

Full results are on the Rankings page.

2007 Overall Winners

Under 9 Boys Entries 34   Under 9 Girls Entries 8
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold

203

Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur

203

Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Silver 189 Alan Lozovik Newham Swords 179 Phoebe Pickard Price Aldershot
Bronze 179 Jacob Stewart Sussex House 170 Alice Field Guildford
 
Under 11 Boys Entries 48   Under 11 Girls Entries 12
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 191 John Feaster Evesham Excalibur 200 Kosi Carter Clifton College
Silver 187 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 195 Ella Rice Aldershot
Bronze 186 Jamie Badenoch Sussex House 188 Zoe Sudderick Aldershot
 
Under 14 Boys Entries 60   Under 14 Girls Entries 25
Points Name Club Points Name Club
Gold 203 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 198 Chiara McDermott Crawley Sword
Silver 178 Ben Bickers Bristol Grammar 194 Nadia Domanski Aldershot
Bronze 169 Joshua Renaut Crawley Sword 166 Lorna Martin Aldershot

The 2007 individual event winners are 

Under 9 Boys Under 9 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Guildford 28 Jan 07 21 Alan Lozovik Newham Swords 5 Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Southampton 25 Feb 07 19 Robert Feaster Team Melia 5 Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Bristol 10 Mar 07 19 Robert Feaster Team Melia 4 Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Bristol 5 May 07 19 Robert Feaster Team Melia 4 Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Guildford 16 Sep 07 19 Alan Lozovik Newham Sword 4 Camilla Plumb Great Walstead
Southampton 4 Nov 07 22 Robert Feaster Evesham Excalibur 3 Zara Ali Camden Fencing
Under 11 Boys Under 11 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Guildford 28 Jan 07 28 John Feaster Team Melia 8 Zoe Sudderick Aldershot
Southampton 25 Feb 07 33 Oliver Dunnill Bristol Grammar 6 Ella Rice Aldershot
Bristol 10 Mar 07 26 Oliver Dunnill Bristol Grammar 7 Ella Rice Aldershot
Bristol 5 May 07 25 Jamie Badenoch Sussex House 9 Kosi Carter Clifton
Guildford 16 Sep 07 26 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 7 Kosi Carter Clifton
Southampton 4 Nov 07 29 Tristen McFarlane Sussex House 3 Kosi Carter Clifton
Under 14 Boys Under 14 Girls
Venue Date  Entries Name Club Entries Name Club
Guildford 28 Jan 07 36 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 13 Nadia Domanski Aldershot
Southampton 25 Feb 07 27 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 7 Chiara McDermott Crawley Sword
Bristol 10 Mar 07 27 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 6 Chiara McDermott Crawley Sword
Bristol 5 May 07 33 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 10 Nadia Domanski Aldershot
Guildford 16 Sep 07 31 Kareem Cheriton Sussex House 12 Chiara McDermott Crawley Sword
Southampton 4 Nov 07 22 Amol Rattan Newham Sword 10 Nadia Domanski Aldershot

2006 Boys

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

34

Gold McCoy Barker-Mill 200 Sussex House
Silver William Walter  175 Redditch
Bronze Tristen McFarlane 169 Sussex House
Under 11

52

Gold Ivo Devereux 197 Sussex House
Silver Scott Ostacchini 191 Boston/Challoner
Bronze George Bailey 174 KCS Wimbledon
Under 14

70

Gold Kareem Cheriton 178 Sussex House
Silver Glen Ostacchini 175 Boston
Bronze Callum Chivers 164 Bristol Grammar

2006 Girls

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

7

Gold Rose Gwillim-Thomas 197 Peers School
Silver Charlotte Caddies  192 Brentwood
Bronze Mary Ball 184 Guildford
Under 11

8

Gold Issi Palmer 202 Claremont Blades
Silver Lorna Martin 184 Aldershot
Bronze Kosi Carter 171 Clifton
Under 14

28

Gold Georgia Manikum-Hannay 203 Bristol F.C.
Silver Olivia Adebo 188 Sussex House
Bronze Marina Fatsis 180 Sussex House

2005 Boys

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

53

Gold Ben Middleton 203 Crawley Sword
Silver Luke Deamer  189 Crawley Sword
Bronze George Bailey 169 KCS Wimbledon
Under 11

48

Gold Charlie St. John 188 Sussex House
Silver Ivo Devereux 180 Sussex House
Bronze Lucas Eterovic 176 Sussex House
Under 14

64

Gold Thomas Allen 203 Escrime
Silver Charles Marquardt 173 Sussex House
Bronze Kieran Walsh 158 Bristol Grammar

2005 Girls

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

13

Gold Issi Palmer 203 Claremont Blades
Silver Rebecca Walsh  146 Redmaids
Bronze Georgia Little 144 Sussex House
Under 11

16

Gold Alex Craig 203 Laszlo's Fencing
Silver Amy Radford 189 West Midlands
Bronze Marina Fatsis 186 Sussex House
Under 14

24

Gold Abigail Gibbs 188 Claremont Blades
Silver Abi Difford 186 Gwent
Bronze Georgia Manikum-Hannay 185 Bristol F.C.

 

2004 Boys

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

51

Gold Thomas Kay-Kujawski 192 Claremont Blades
Silver Michael Cesar     176 Sussex House
Bronze Ivo Devereux 168 Sussex House
Under 11

46

Gold Karim Cheriton 195 Sussex House
Silver Chris Kent 184 Claremont Blades
Bronze James Newell 175 Aldershot
Under 14

59

Gold Peter Barwell 200 Paul
Silver Sami Start 179 Sussex House
Bronze Tom Rowles 171 Aldershot

2004 Girls

Entries

Points

Club
Under 9

10

Gold Issi Palmer 203 Claremont Blades
Silver Georgia Little     147 Sussex House
Bronze Chiara McDermott 105 Crawley Sword
Under 11

20

Gold Alex Craig 192 Laszlo's Fencing
Silver Pebbles Potterton 191 Bristol Grammar
Silver Marina Fatsis 191 Sussex House
Under 14

41

Gold Elizabeth Ng 200 Tormead
Silver Olivia Adebo 195 Falkner House
Bronze Grace Stafford 182 Escrime

 

2003 Boys

Under 9 (51 entries) George Pughe Junior King's
Under 11 (53 entries) Glen Ostacchini Boston/Challoner
Under 14 (65 entries) Rashid Ajami Sussex House

2003 Girls

Under 9 (13 entries) Alexandra Craig Salle Jakab
Under 11 (19 entries) Abigail Gibbs Claremont Blades
Under 14 (24 entries) Lara Kerrison Scaramouche

2002 Boys

Under 9 (48 entries) OSTACCHINI Glen Bishop Challoner
Under 11 (61 entries) ROSOWSKY Husayn Sheffield
Under 14 (60 entries) MEPSTEAD Marcus The Hall

2002 Girls

Under 9 (19 entries) KENNEDY Alice Farnham
Under 11 (15 entries) GIBBS Abigail Claremont Blades
Under 14 (35 entries) MILLS Amber Sussex House

2001 Boys

Under 9 (59 entries) SPEER Michael Claremont Blades
Under 11 (56 entries) MEPSTEAD Marcus The Hall
Under 14 (61 entries) LERSTEN Augustus Sussex House

2001 Girls

Under 9 (12 entries) BUSBY Jemma Claremont Bldes
Under 11 (19 entries) NG Elizabeth Aldershot
Under 14 (32 entries) DELANY Laura Cambridge Cadets

2000 Boys

Under 9 (42 entries) ROSOWSKY Husayn Sheffield
Under 11 (51 entries) AJAMI Rashid Sussex House
Under 14 (55 entries) BARNETT Michael Sussex House

2000 Girls

Under 9 (6 entries) ELLIS Bryony FASH
Under 11 (32 entries) SHAW Zoe Junior King's
Under 14 (19 entries) STOWELL Dominique Paul
 
 
This page was last modified on 31 October 2014
Please send any comments on this web site to webmaster@fencing.org.uk